Industry Challenge NSW North Jim Beam Surftag NSW Far North Coast JBS QLD Jim Beam Surftag NSW South Jim Beam Surftag WA Jim Beam Surftag Heat Draw Women's Jim Beam Surftag SA/VIC Jim Beam Surftag AUS Jim Beam Surftag Jim Beam Boardriders Cup
2014 JBS Entry Form
JIM BEAM SURFTAG PARTNERS
PARTNERS

Surf Aid

Perfect Wave Boat Winners
PAST CHAMPIONS

Jim Beam Surftag Champions

  NSW QLD VIC WA National Champions
2013 Merewether D'BAH Torquay Margaret River North Narrabeen
2012 Bronte Snapper Rocks Phillip Island Trigg Le-Ba
2011 Ulladulla Kirra Torquay Yallingup North Narrabeen
2010 Avoca Kirra Phillip Island Margaret River North Narrabeen
2009 Bronte Kirra Seaford Yallingup Werri Beach
2008 Cronulla Snapper Rocks Phillip Island Yallingup North Narrabeen
2007 North Steyne LE - BA Torquay Yallingup North Narrabeen
2006 Curl Curl Snapper Rocks Torquay Margaret River Snapper Rocks
04 / 05 North Steyne Snapper Rocks Clifton (Tas) Margaret River Umina
2003 North Steyne Kirra Peninsula Margaret River North Steyne
2002 Merewether LE - BA Torquay Margaret River Snapper Rocks
2001 Curl Curl Snapper Rocks Not Contested Not Contested Queenscliff
National Champions 2013 - North Narrabeen National Champions 2013 - North Narrabeen
National Champions 2012 - Le-Ba National Champions 2012 - Le-Ba
National Champions 2011 - North Narrabeen National Champions 2011 - North Narrabeen
National Champions 2010 - North Narrabeen National Champions 2010 - North Narrabeen
National Champions 2009 - Werri Beach National Champions 2009 - Werri Beach
National Champions 2008 - North Narrabeen National Champions 2008 - North Narrabeen
National Champions 2007 - North Narrabeen National Champions 2007 - North Narrabeen
National Champions 2006 - Snapper Rocks National Champions 2006 - Snapper Rocks
National Champions - 2004 / 05 - Umina National Champions - 2004 / 05 - Umina
National Champions 2003 - North Steyne National Champions 2003 - North Steyne
National Champions 2002 - Snapper Rocks National Champions 2002 - Snapper Rocks
National Champions 2001 - Queenscliff National Champions 2001 - Queenscliff

Jim Beam Surftag Women's Champions

Year Club
2013 North Narrabeen
2011-2012 North Narrabeen
2010 Norah Head
2009 North Narrabeen
2008 North Narrabeen
Women's Champions 2013 - North Narrabeen
Women's Champions 2011/2012 - North Narrabeen
Women's Champions 2010 - Norah Head
Women's Champions 2009 - North Narrabeen
Women's Champions 2008 - North Narrabeen

Jim Beam Boardriders Cup Champions

Boardriders Cup Champions
  National Champion Club
2013 Wade Carmichael Avoca
2012 James Wood Le-Ba
2011 Caleb Reid Bronte Beach
2010 Dion Atkinson Seaford
2009 Greg Hall Umina
2008 Drew Courtney Umina
2007 Steve Clements Long Reef
2006 Drew Courtney Umina
2013 National Champion, Wade-Carmichael - Avoca 2013 National Champion, Wade-Carmichael - Avoca
2012 National Champion, James Wood - LeBa 2012 National Champion, James Wood - LeBa
2011 National Champion, Caleb Reid - Bronte Beach 2011 National Champion, Caleb Reid - Bronte Beach
2010 National Champion, Dion Atkinson - Seaford 2010 National Champion, Dion Atkinson - Seaford
2009 National Champion, Greg Hall - Umina 2009 National Champion, Greg Hall - Umina
2008 National Champion, Drew Courtney - Umina 2008 National Champion, Drew Courtney - Umina
2007 National Champion, Steve Clements - Long Reef 2007 National Champion, Steve Clements - Long Reef
2006 National Champion, Drew Courtney - Umina 2006 National Champion, Drew Courtney - Umina